Candidates who were commissioned as provisional ministers

Standing (l-r) Rebecca Lynn Smith of Arcadia (Orders recognized), Thomas Leo Hoffmeyer of Charlestown, Scott Alan Taylor of Corydon, Matthew Robert Lipan of Indianapolis, Jim Robert Tormey of Roanoke

Sitting (l-r) Melissa Gail Zimmerman of Winchester, Mary Therese Crouse of Zionsville, Barbara Louise Marshall of Carmel, Jennifer Noelle Huff of Brook, Kara Ann Bussabarger of Corydon

Retirees and spouses

Standing (l-r) Janet E. Jacobs, Janet Anderson, Douglas T. Anderson, June Owen, David V.W. Owen, Warren Kirkwood, Ann Kirkwood, Linda Brackney, John S. Brackney, Anita Herr, David B. Herr

Sitting (l-r) Charles E. Gast, Jr., Paula Gast, Judy Jones, R. Stanley Jones, Karen Altergott

Standing (l-r) Robert Alan McCracken, Cynthia Keller McCracken, James M. Evans, Sherry Watt, Thomas A. Watt, Daryl R. Hamlyn, Clive Hamlyn

Sitting (l-r) J. William Keith, Marvin W. Cheek, Georganna Cheek, Lucia Jones, Bill Jones

 

Elders who were ordained ministers

Standing (l-r) Matthew Wayne Landry of Winamac, Anthony David Stone of Summitville, William George Nickrand of LaPorte, Jacob William Juncker of Culver, Christopher S. Gadlage of Lawrenceburg, Damon Louis Soper of Brownstown, Gregory Wayne Waggoner of Atwood

Sitting (l-r) Steven Rundel of Bicknell, Bessie Narbell Adams of New Harmony, Lauren Hall of South Bend, Kimberly Jean King of Indianapolis, Daniel Seunghyun Cho of Westville

Not pictured: Anthony Joseph Hunley of Extension Ministries: U.S. Army to be ordained July 16.

Retirees and spouses

Standing (l-r) Michael Darwin Hendrix, Madeline Hendrix, Linda Gosser, Jonathan P. Gosser, Frederick G. Cain, James Bontrager, Jane Bontrager, Larry Bush, Jannette Bush

Sitting (l-r) Allen W. Amstutz, Beverly Amstutz, Betty Ann Garrett, Curtis Garrett, Bonnie Draeger

Standing (l-r) Daniel J. Berger, Kelly Berger, Ronald G. Ellis, Maggie Jones, William Frank Jones, Jr., Ruthie Biggs, Charles Michael Biggs, Robert J. Dexter, Raymond A. Squibb

Sitting (l-r) Richard Bunnell, Heather Olson-Bunnell, Martha T. Lyon, Patricia S. Bymaster, Gary Bymaster

Retirees and spouses not pictured:

Jack Burks, Terry L. Chandler, Rex S. Charles, Linda S. Craig, William L. Dunfee, Nancy Fergusson, Mark Gough, William R. Hemmig, Marsha Hutchinson, Gary Loy, Brenda Oldstrom, Richard A. Patton, Randall J. Slavens, Laura Bell Smith, Linda Sproull, Sharon Taylor, Jerry Thomas, Jim Toole, Kenneth D. Walker, John Walls, John C. Wolf, Kenneth Woods