Bishop Michael J. Coyner has announced the following changes within the Indiana Area. All dates effective 2008 unless otherwise noted. These appointments are based on Cabinet reports received by Indiana Area Communication during the months of July and August 2008.

North Indiana Conference

  • Alley, Robert Russell from Frankfort Hope/Trinity, Lafayette to Monon, Lafayette, 7/16
  • Bales-Case, Rachel from Incapacity Leave to Kimmell/Morris Chapel, Warsaw, 7/1
  • Breeden, Lynn Ellen from Talma, Warsaw to Lambs Chapel, Calumet, 9/1
  • Brock, Mark Allan from Lake/Four Seasons Associate, Calumet to Wanatah Faith, Calumet, 7/1
  • Crowder, Greig from Royal Center, Kokomo to Burket, Warsaw, 7/1
  • Dolby, Linda from Lafayette Christ Associate, Lafayette to Leave of Absence, 7/1
  • Ellison, Scott A. from Logansport Wheatland Ave., Kokomo to no appointment, 9/7
  • Fernihough, Mark Allan from Owensville/Blythe Chapel, Vincennes, South Indiana, to Demotte, Calumet, 8/16
  • Jacobson, Crystal A. from no appointment to Caley, Kokomo, 7/20
  • Jacobson, Crystal A. from no appointment to White Oak, Kokomo, 7/20
  • Jacobson, Nick A. from no appointment to Caley, Kokomo, 7/20
  • Jacobson, Nick A. from no appointment to White Oak, Kokomo, 7/20
  • Jenkins, Michael from PT Local Pastor, Michiana to Student Local Pastor, Michiana, 8/1
  • Johnson, Gale from no appointment to Michigantown, Lafayette, 7/1
  • Kinsler, Barbara from Kokomo Hillsdale, Kokomo to Retirement, 7/1
  • Kyle, David from no appointment to Aroma, Marion, 7/1
  • Lloyd, Barbara S. from Elkhart Calvary, Michiana to Incapacity Leave, 7/1
  • Manning, Megan M. from no appointment to Logansport Wheatland Ave., Kokomo, 9/7
  • Pearson, Edwin from no appointment to Frankfort Trinity/Hope, Lafayette, 8/1
  • Pinkstaff, Belinda K. from no appointment to Deerfield, Muncie, 8/10
  • Richmond, Nancy from Lima/Scott, Michiana to Attica First, Lafayette, 7/1
  • Saunders, Lawrence S. from DeMotte, Calumet to Culver Wesley, Warsaw, 7/16
  • Strong, Sylvia from no appointment to Ridgeville Calvary, Muncie, 7/1
  • Ward, Lester Phillip from Hammond First Associate, Calumet to Whiting, Calumet, 7/1

South Indiana Conference

  • Adams, Bessie N. from Alfordsville, Vincennes to no appointment, 7/1
  • Adkison, Adrienne M. first appointment to Midway, Evansville, 9/1
  • Burge, Jeanine from no appointment to Mt. Olive, Bloomington, 7/16
  • Clem, Victoria A. from Shelbyville: Vine St., Rushville to Shelbyville: Vine St./Grace Community, Rushville, 7/15
  • Cottrell, Edward from no appointment to Indianapolis: Maple Hill, Indianapolis East, 7/6
  • Curtis, Adriane from no appointment to New Castle: Trinity, Rushville, 8/15
  • Dickensheets, Brian from Capital Area South District to New Albany: Jacobs Chapel, New Albany, 8/1
  • Dunham, Daniel from Mt. Olive, Bloomington to no appointment, 7/1
  • Eads, Steven G. from Gosport, Bloomington to no appointment, 8/15
  • Esterline, Gordon from Freedom, Bloomington to no appointment, 7/1
  • Esterline, Gordon from no appointment to Monrovia, Bloomington, 8/16
  • Fernihough, Mark from Owensville/Owensville: Blythe Chapel, Vincennes to Demotte, Calumet, North Indiana, 8/15
  • Gladish, Edgar from no appointment to Smith Park, Terre Haute, 1/1
  • Harden, Colleen from no appointment to Prairieton, Terre Haute, 7/1
  • Hunley, Tony from no appointment to Indianapolis: Acton, Indianapolis East, 7/1
  • Kersey, Eric F. from Monrovia, Bloomington to Mitchell: Jacob Finger, Bloomington, 7/1
  • Lafuze, Richard from Metamora, Rushville to discontinued, 7/15
  • Lapham, Thomas from Newberry, Bloomington to Lizton, Indianapolis West, 8/15
  • Lawler, Linda G. from Owensville/Owensville: Blythe Chapel, Vincennes to Owensville, Vincennes, 9/1
  • Mallory, Kevin M. from no appointment to Mauckport/Fairview, New Albany, 7/1
  • Mantle, John from New Albany: Jacobs Chapel, New Albany to Leave of Absence, 7/1
  • Mantle, John Robert from Marengo, New Albany to New Albany: Jacobs Chapel, New Albany, 7/1 RESCINDED
  • Moore-Roberts, Tammy from Zoar, Columbus to Vevay, Columbus, 9/1
  • Parks, Kristen I. from no appointment to Union Chapel, Rushville, 8/1
  • Payton, L.D. from Millgrove, Bloomington to no appointment, 7/1
  • Pielemeier, Margaret from Velpen, Vincennes to no appointment, 7/1
  • Pogue, Mark from no appointment to Millgrove, New Albany, 8/1
  • Rasch, William III first appointment to Epworth, Evansville, 8/1
  • Reichenbach, Deborah J. from Extension Ministry: Hospice of Dayton, Inc. Chaplain to Marengo, New Albany, 8/1
  • Ross, Tony from no appointment to Gosport, Bloomington, 9/1
  • Smith, Callie J. from Leave of Absence to Surrendering Credentials, 6/30
  • Smith, Rebecca Lynn from Indianapolis: Maple Hill, Indianapolis East to Trinity Arcadia, Indianapolis East, 7/1
  • Talbott, William F. from Wheatland/Wheatland: Bruceville, Vincennes to Raglesville: Frady Memorial/Raglesville: Cornettsville, Vincennes, 9/1
  • Voll, Timothy from Lewis/Pimento, Terre Haute to Pimento, Terre Haute, 7/1
  • Walby, Maureen M. from no appointment to Westport, Columbus, 8/15
  • Wells, Laura Ann from Raglesville: Frady Memorial/Raglesville: Cornettesville, Vincennes to Terminated, 9/1
  • Windley, Mark from Mauckport/Fairview, New Albany to Louisville District, 7/1
  • Woods, Kenneth J. from Whitestown, Indianapolis West to Carrollton, Indianapolis East, 7/6