Bishop Michael J. Coyner has announced the following changes within the Indiana Area. All dates effective 2007 unless otherwise noted. These appointments are based on Cabinet reports received by Indiana Area Communication during the month of March 2007.

North Indiana Conference

  • Brown, Frank from no appointment to Rigdon, Marion, 1/21

  • Bunch, Jan W. from Saratoga, Muncie to Matthews Epworth, Marion, 5/1

  • Danielson, Chris C. from Muncie High Street, Muncie to LaGrange First, Michiana, 6/16

  • Dexheimer, Don from Akron, Warsaw to Retirement, 6/1

  • Drake, Hosea W. from South Bend Grace, Michiana to Retirement, 6/1

  • Fuller, Judith from Geneva First, Huntington to Daleville, Muncie, 6/16

  • Garman, Dexter W. from LaGrange First, Michiana to Retirement, 6/1

  • Gould, Milton, H from Atwood Aldersgate/Clune, Warsaw to Mishawaka Willow Creek, Michiana, 6/16

  • Hiatt, Gregory, J. from McGrawville, Kokomo to Huntertown, Fort Wayne, 6/16

  • Hubbard, Mary L. from Lowell First, Calumet to South Bend First, Michiana, 6/16

  • Krieg, Charles from Bremen, Warsaw to Retirement, 6/1

  • Miller, Kevin from Kokomo St. Lukes, Kokomo to Bremen Salem, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Neuen, David from Warsaw First Associate, Warsaw to Muncie High Street Associate, Muncie, 6/16

  • Ottjes, Karen from Daleville, Muncie to Akron, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Patton, Richard from Bluffton First, Huntington to Transitional Leave, Huntington 5/1

  • Phillips, Gary, G. from Blaine/Center/Mt. Pleasant, Muncie to Dunkirk Calvary, Muncie, 3/16

  • Pullan, Lori from no appointment to Rehoboth, Muncie, 5/1

  • Schrader, David A. from Calumet District Superintendent, Calumet to South Bend Grace, Michiana, 6/16

  • Smith, Michael A. from Faith Chapel, Huntington to Extension Ministry Huntington, 4/16

  • VerLee, Ronald F. from Saint Joseph, Fort Wayne to Incapacity, Fort Wayne, 1/1

  • Weber, Derek C. from Anderson First, Marion to Aldersgate, Fort Wayne, 6/16

  • Wilkins, Mark from Dyer, Calumet to Crown Point, Calumet, 6/16

  • Wortinger, John K. From West Lafayette First, Lafayette to Anderson First, Marion, 6/16

South Indiana Conference

  • Anderson, Randy L. from Centenary, Evansville to Evansville: Salem, Evansville, 7/1

  • Butler, Bill from no appointment to Newberry, Bloomington, 4/16

  • Cannon, Robert L. from Danville, Indianapolis West to Lawrenceburg Hamline Chapel, Columbus, 7/1

  • Case, Timothy L. from Indianapolis: Rosedale Hills, Indianapolis West to attend school full-time, 7/1

  • Chizmar, Samuel James from Lawrenceburg Hamline Chapel, Columbus to no appointment, 6/30

  • Clark, Carolyn from no appointment to Shelburn, Vincennes 3/1

  • Cummings, David C. from Indianapolis: Acton, Indianapolis East to Centenary, Evansville, 7/1

  • Gardner, A. Edward from Evansville: Salem, Evansville to Retirement, 6/30

  • Gipson, Charles from no appointment to Forsythe, Vincennes 3/11

  • Gray, Ryan from no appointment to Boonville: St. Andrew's, Evansville, 3/1

  • Huff, Dale from Mt. Zion and Mt. Zion: Embury, New Albany to termination, 1/1

  • Monahan, Michael P. from Epworth, Evansville to Evansville: Old North, Evansville, 7/1

  • Parrott, Roger D. from Vevay/Vevay: Bennington, Columbus to Vevay, Columbus, 6/30

  • Robertson, Charles B. from Evansville: Central, Evansville to Retirement, 2/28

  • Rumble, Alan from Indianapolis: Epworth, Indianapolis East to Terre Haute: Temple, Terre Haute, 7/1

  • Troxell, Ernie from no appointment to Whitcomb, Rushville, 1/15

  • Walker, Douglas Leroy from Indianapolis Rosedale Hills, Indianapolis West to Indianapolis Epworth, Indianapolis East, 7/1

  • Wantz, John B. from Indianapolis: Meridian Street, Indianapolis West to Family Leave of Absence 355, 7/1

  • Wood, G. Leonard from Forsythe, Vincennes to Retirement, 3/15