Bishop Michael J. Coyner has announced the following changes within the Indiana Area. All dates effective 2007 unless otherwise noted. These appointments are based on Cabinet reports received by Indiana Area Communication during the month of April 2007.

North Indiana Conference

  • Adams, Judith K. from Kokomo Parr, Kokomo to Pleasant Grove, Warsaw, 6/16
  • Alenduff, William from Weaver Chapel, Lafayette to Retirement, 6/1
  • Berger, Daniel J. from South Bend First, Michiana to West Lafayette First, Lafayette, 6/16
  • Cobb, Michell from District Superintendent, Lafayette to District Superintendent, Calumet, 6/16
  • Ditmer, Joshua, M. from Cassville (Supply), Kokomo to Windfall, Kokomo, 4/1
  • Downey, Olivia Anne from Kokomo St. Luke’s, Kokomo to discontinued, 3/31
  • Dunfee, William L. from Griffith, Calumet to Lowell, Calumet, 6/16
  • Foley, Jackqueline from Remington, Lafayette to Beaver Dam, Warsaw, 6/16
  • Fookes, James E. from Elkhart Dunlap, Michiana to Stockwell, Lafayette, 6/16
  • Gray, Steven M. from Pleasant Grove, Warsaw to Forest, Lafayette, 6/16
  • Grindle, Charles Maurice from New Haven, Fort Wayne to Rochester Grace, Kokomo, 6/15
  • Hill, Paul Mark from Stockwell, Lafayette to McGrawsville, Kokomo, 6/16
  • Imes, Lamar L. from District Superintendent, Fort Wayne to Retirement, 6/1
  • Johnson, Katurah Worrill from Elkhart Bethel, Michiana to Gary Christ, Calumet, 6/16
  • Lawson, Michael from Montpelier, Marion to Warsaw First Associate (2/3 time) and Atwood Aldersgate (1/3 time), Warsaw, 6/16
  • Marty, Dave from Fulton, Kokomo to Faith Chapel, Huntington, 6/16
  • Michel, David A from Huntertown, Fort Wayne to District Superintendent, Fort Wayne, 6/16
  • Newberg, Larry W. from Kokomo Grace, Kokomo to Retirement, 6/1
  • Puent, Ken from College Ave. Associate, Muncie to Dyer, Calumet, 6/16
  • Pullan, Lori from Rehoboth, Muncie to no appointment, 5/1
  • Randall, S. McQueen from Robinson Chapel, Fort Wayne to Griffith, Calumet, 6/16
  • Seewald, Victor R. from Beaver Dam, Warsaw to Nappanee Associate, Michiana, 6/16
  • Shock, Dennis from Crown Point, Calumet to Retirement, 6/1
  • Taylor, Richard L. from Rochester Grace, Kokomo to New Haven, Fort Wayne, 6/16
  • Van Wijk, Cornelis Eduard from no appointment to Kentland Trinity, Lafayette, 6/16
  • Van Wijk, Mary Elizabeth from no appointment to Remington, Lafayette, 6/16
  • Walker, Kate Lehman from Retirement to Lafayette District Superintendent, Lafayette, 6/16
  • Witwer, Brian J. from Fort Wayne Aldersgate to Retirement, 6/1

South Indiana Conference

  • Brackney, John Steven from Knightstown, Rushville to Scottsburg, Columbus, 7/1
  • Davis, Donnie L. from Indianapolis: Forest Manor, Indianapolis East to no appointment, 6/30
  • Deeter, Dennis Leon from Logootee, Vincennes to Retirement, 5/29

  • Fritz, Byron D. from Edinburgh, Indianapolis East to Cicero, Indianapolis East, 7/1

  • Gladish, Edgar from Pimento and Lewis, Terre Haute to no appointment, 4/14
  • Hacker, Chester from no appointment to Mineral: Koleen, Bloomington, 4/1
  • Hobbs, Vicki L. from Cicero, Indianapolis East to Indianapolis: Acton, Indianapolis East, 7/1
  • Hoppus, James E. from New Chapel and New Chapel: Vienna, Columbus to New Chapel, Columbus, 5/1
  • Lawrence, Lennie Ray from Spencer, Bloomington to Washington: Christ, Vincennes, 7/1
  • Lynn, L. Ray from Indianapolis: Bellaire, Indianapolis West to Retirement, 6/30
  • McFadden, Alvin R. from New Harmony, Evansville to Spencer, Bloomington, 7/1
  • Powell, David L. from Indianapolis: Chapel Hill, Indianapolis West to Danville, Indianapolis West, 7/1
  • Rosebrock, Anne M. transferring from East Wichita District, Kansas West Conference to Indianapolis: Meridian Street (Senior Pastor), Indianapolis West, Indianapolis West, 7/1
  • Snyder, Lynn E. from Bloomfield, Bloomington to Leave of Absence, 3/5
  • Voll, Tim from new appointment to Lewis, Terre Haute, 4/15
  • Voll, Tim new appointment to Pimento, Terre Haute, 4/15
  • Walker, Daniel J. from Lebanon: Otterbein and Lebanon Otterbein: Milledgeville, Indianapolis West to Indianapolis: Meridian Street, Indianapolis West, 7/1
  • Wallace, Douglas L. from Scottsburg, Columbus to Indianapolis: Rosedale Hills, Indianapolis West, 7/1
  • Wilson, Ester Littrell from Corydon, New Albany to Indianapolis: Chapel Hill, Indianapolis West, 7/1