Bishop Michael J. Coyner has announced the following changes within the Indiana Area. All dates effective 2007 unless otherwise noted. These appointments are based on Cabinet reports received by Indiana Area Communication during the months of May and June 2007.

North Indiana Conference

  • Alexander, Jerrold from Anderson Colonial, Marion to Anderson Colonial/New Beginnings, Marion, 6/16

  • Alexander, Will J. from no appointment to Blaine Center, New Mt. Pleasant, Muncie, 5/13

  • Allison, Catherine from no appointment to Chesterton, Calumet, 6/16

  • Altergott, Karen from Extension Ministry: Family Service Association, Calumet to Westville, Calumet, 6/16

  • Andrews, Greg from no appointment to Petroleum, Huntington, 6/16

  • Anykie, James from Gary Christ, Calumet to South Indiana Conference, 7/1

  • Beall, Michael W. from Muncie Fountain Square, Muncie to Living Water, Huntington, 6/16

  • Beezley, Michael from Talma, Warsaw to Clunette, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Borgman, Richard A. from Monroeville East Liberty, Fort Wayne to Largo, Huntington, 6/16

  • Breeden, Lynn from no appointment to Talma, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Brittenham, Steve from Helmer, Fort Wayne to no appointment, 6/15

  • Brown, Frank from Rigdon, Marion to no appointment, 6/10

  • Chinn, David from Sugar Grove, Marion to Montpelier, Marion, 6/16

  • Cline, James E. from Hobbs, Kokomo to West Middleton, Kokomo, 6/3

  • Coffman, Daniel from Pleansantgrove, Mairon to no appointment, 5/13

  • Collier, Phillip from South Indiana Conference to Tipton Kemp, Kokomo, 7/1

  • Daum, Desire Renee from Wilmore Memorial, Muncie to Losantville, Muncie, 6/16

  • DeKoninck, Kevin from Francisville/Medaryville, Lafayette to Leave of Absence, 6/16

  • Elder, Ernie D. from Eastlawn/Mt.Zion-Tippecanoe, Lafayette to Mt. Zion/Weaver Chapel, Lafayette, 6/16

  • Fergusson, Austin from Albion Asbury, Warsaw to no appointment, 6/16

  • Fisher, Rebecca from Wabash First, Huntington to Fort Wayne Faith, Fort Wayne, 6/16

  • Forbes, Randy from no appointment to Helmer, Fort Wayne, 6/16

  • Foreman, Marl L. from South Bend Epworth, Michiana to no appointment, 6/16

  • Frymier, Bret from Washington Center, Warsaw to Albion Asbury, Calumet, 6/16

  • Gaylor, Mark A. from no appointment to Eastlawn, Lafayette, 6/16

  • Greene, Carl from Spartanburg, Muncie to Saratoga, Muncie, 6/16

  • Gross, Jason from Claypool, Warsaw to Geneva First, Huntington, 6/16

  • Haney, Evelyn Taylor from Leave of Absence, Warsaw to Claypool, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Haney, Joan from Westville, Calumet to retirement, 6/16

  • Hayward, Damon from Sweetser, Marion to no appointment, 6/1

  • Helm, Laura from Petersville (South Conference) to Wabash First, Huntington, 6/16

  • Herron, Jeff from Mt. Carmel, Marion to Sweetser, Marion, 6/10

  • Hershey, Alexander G. from no appointment to Monticello, Lafayette, 1/16

  • Hostette Kathie from no appointment to Roselawn, Calumet, 6/16

  • Ingle, Mark B. from Tipton Kemp, Kokomo to South Indiana Conference, 7/1

  • Johnson, Ronald E. from Muncie Avondale, Muncie to no appointment, 6/15

  • Keene Delos from Roselawn, Calumet to no appointment, 6/16

  • Koziatek, Catherine from Granger New Salem, Michiana to Elkhart Bethel, Michiana, 6/16

  • Lapsley, Denise E. from no appointment to Monroeville, Fort Wayne, 7/1

  • Luchs, Janet from Monroeville, Fort Wayne to no appointment, 6/30

  • Lumpkin, Sandi Ann from no appointment to Rehoboth, Muncie, 6/16

  • Macy, Julie from no appointment to Columbia City, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Mauzy, Maureen from Brimfield, Warsaw to no appointment, 6/16

  • McCoy, Catherine D. from Judyville, Lafayette to Williamsport/Judyville, Lafayette, 6/16

  • McPeek, Steven from Living Water, Huntington to Kewanna/Pleasant Hill, Kokomo, 6/16

  • Nelson, Christopher Charles from Losantville, Muncie to no appointment, 6/16

  • Newton, Jeffery A. from Kokomo Trinity, Kokomo to Kokomo Trinity/ Cassville, Kokomo, 6/1

  • Overman, Craig A. from Mulberry, Lafayette to Kilmore, Lafayette, 6/16

  • Poynter, Susan from New Beginnings, Marion to Central Michigan Conference, 6/15

  • Ramirez, Jose A. from no appointment to Hammond First, Calumet, 7/1

  • Ramos, Juanita from Hammond Hyde Park, Calumet to no appointment, 7/1

  • Reyes, Janie G. from no appointment to Fort Wayne Christ, Fort Wayne, 6/16

  • Reyes, Sergio from no appointment to Iglesia Getesmani, Fort Wayne, 6/15

  • Rohrer, Sheri from Killmore, Lafayette to Transitional Leave, 6/16

  • Schmoekel, Larry from no appointment to Collins, Warsaw, 6/16

  • Siefert, Bobby Joe from Emmanuel/PawPaw, Kokomo to Kokomo Parr, Kokomo, 6/16

  • Smith, Joseph E. from Kentland Trinity, Lafayette to Elkhart Dunlap, Michiana, 6/16

  • Tatman, Michael from Kewanna/Pleasant Hill, Kokomo to Kentucky Conference, 6/16

  • Tormey, Jim R. from no appointment to Granger New Salem, Michiana, 6/16

  • Troyer, Martha from Zionsville, Indianapolis West, South Indiana Conference to High Street, Muncie, 5/16

  • Ward, Lester from Hammond First, Calumet to Hammond First/Hammond Hyde Park, Calumet, 7/1

  • White-Stevens, Jane K. from Tamarack, Michiana to Retirement, 6/01

  • Wright Jill from Fort Wayne Christ, Fort Wayne to Robinson Chapel, Fort Wayne, 6/16

South Indiana Conference

  • Adams, Dennis Charles from no appointment to St. Peters, Evansville, 7/1

  • Adams, John L. from Dale: Garrison Chapel/Dale, Evansville to New Harmony, Evansville, 7/1

  • Artis, Amy K. from Mt. Vernon: Faith/Mt. Vernon: St. Paul’s, Evansville to Tanner Valley, Columbus, 7/1

  • Bond, Curtis from Cambridge City, Rushville to Lebanon: Otterbein, Terre Haute, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Bond, Ford from Prairieton, Terre Haute to Plainville, Vincennes, 7/1

  • Bourne, Chiyona A. from no appointment to Hillside, Vincennes, 7/1

  • Bradley, Ray C. from Fairview/Mauckport, New Albany to Retirement, 4/30

  • Bray, Karen L. from Linden, Indianapolis West to Emmanuel, Terre Haute, 7/1

  • Brockway, Michael S. from North Salem, Indianapolis West to Indianapolis: West Newton, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Cash, Cheryl from Monroe City, Vincennes to Monroe City/Decker, Vincennes, 7/1

  • Chizmar, Nancy Harmon from Tanner Valley, Columbus to Rushville: St. Paul’s, Rushville, 7/1

  • Collier, Phillip B. from Crawfordsville Trinity, Indianapolis West to Kemp, Kokomo (North Indiana Conference), 7/1

  • Cook, Pamela C. from Fishers, Indianapolis East to Paoli, Bloomington, 7/1

  • Deeter, Dennis Leon from Loogootee, Vincennes to Retirement, 6/30

  • Dragan, Randy M. from no appointment to Wesley Chapel, Terre Haute, 5/15

  • Duley, Gilbert from Bethel: Smith’s Campground/Bethel, New Albany to Retirement, 7/1

  • Dunlevy, Sharon from no appointment to Fishers, Indianapolis East, 6/10

  • Emily, I. Blaine from Decker, Vincennes to Retirement, 7/1

  • Galbraith, David from Jefferson: Park Place, New Albany to Connersville: First, Rushville, 7/1

  • Gieselman, Tammy from Sabbatical Leave to Boonville: Main St., Evansville, 7/1

  • Gilbert, Daryl A. from New Castle: Wiley, Rushville to Crawfordsville: Trinity, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Gordon-Smith, Elizabeth from Greenwood: Honey Creek, Indianapolis East to Leave of Absence, 6/30

  • Harris, Rosa from Rockford, Columbus to Indianapolis: Forest Manor, Indianapolis East, 7/1

  • Haysler, George C. from Butlerville, Columbus to no appointment, 6/30

  • Helm, Laura Kathaleen from Petersville, Columbus to Wabash First, Huntington, North Indiana Conference, 7/1

  • Helms, William H. from Conners First, Rushville to Milltown Hancock Chapel, New Albany, 7/1

  • Hesseman, Janice from Boonville: Main Street, Evansville to Knightstown, Rushville, 7/1

  • Hobbs, Richard Aaron from New Market/New Market: Waveland, Indianapolis West to Fishers, Indianapolis East, 7/1

  • Hurley, Curtis Noel from Washington: Christ, Vincennes to Bloomington: Fairview, Bloomington, 7/1

  • Ingle, Mark B. from no appointment to Indianapolis: Otterbein, Indianapolis East, 7/1

  • Irvine, Michael V. from no appointment to New Chapel: Vienna, Columbus, 7/1

  • Kelly, Debora C. from no appointment to Fredericksburg/Hardinsburg/Mt. Carmel, New Albany, 7/1

  • Kirk, Warren from no appointment to Grandview Rockport First, Evansville, 7/1

  • Kumpf, Robert from Harmony/Harmony: Lena, Terre Haute to Harmony, Terre Haute, 7/1

  • Lints, Judith A. from no appointment to Coal City: Beech, Terre Haute, 5/15

  • Lunsford, Troy from Conners: New Life, Rushville to Pershing, Rushville, 7/1

  • Maple, Ethan from Milltown/Milltown: Hancock Chapel, New Albany to Indianapolis: Old Bethel, Indianapolis East, 7/1

  • Moon, Jim from Noblesville First, Indianapolis East to Jeff Park Place, New Albany, 7/1

  • Nelson, Gloria Jean from New Life, Rushville to Edinburgh, Indianapolis East, 6/30

  • Nickrand, William George from Newburgh UMC, Evansville to Unity Chapel, New Albany, 7/1

  • Otter, Warren from Noblesville First, Indy East to no appointment, 7/1

  • Padgett, Samuel L. from Oak City Trinity, Vincennes to Corydon, New Albany, 7/1

  • Peters, Phyllis L. from Bridgeton, Terre Haute to no appointment, 5/15

  • Pettigrew, John A. from Crawfordsville: Christ/New Richmond, Indianapolis West to Crawfordsville: Christ, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Phillips, Allen R. from Rushville: St. Paul’s, Rushville to Huntingburg, Vincennes, 7/1

  • Puttman, Greg A. from no appointment to Brazil: Epworth, Terre Haute, 5/15

  • Raidy, Kevin M. from Whitestown, Indianapolis West to Bloomfield, Bloomington, 6/1

  • Reed, Kevin from no appointment to Indianapolis: Meridian Street, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Roberts, Gwendolyn C. from Extension Ministry: ¶ 344.1.a Metro Ministries, Indianapolis to Extension Ministry: ¶ 344.1.a Metro Ministries, West Ohio Conference, 7/1

  • Sanders, Mark from Plainville, Vincennes to Oakland City: Trinity, Vincennes, 7/1

  • Scholl, Matthew Lee from Asbury Theological Seminary to Aley, West Ohio Conference, 7/1

  • Seaver, Tamyra Renee from Indianapolis: Brookside, Indianapolis East/Indianapolis: East 10th Street, Indianapolis West to no appointment, 6/30

  • Simpson, Douglas from Fairview, Bloomington to Metro Ministries, 7/1

  • Slavens, Randall J. from PCGM: Tell City, Evansville to New Life, Rushville, 7/1

  • Spahr, Ann G. from Indianapolis: Maple Hill, Indianapolis East to North Salem, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Troyer, Martha L. from Zionsville, Indianapolis West to High Street, Muncie, North Indiana Conference, 5/14

  • Tucker, H. Wayne from Jamestown, Indianapolis West to Cambridge City, Rushville, 7/1

  • Turner, Jerald E. from Atkins Chapel, New Albany to Petersville, Columbus, 7/1

  • Tuttle, Doug from no appointment to Hickory, Vincennes, 5/15

  • Vester, Robert from McCutchanville Community and McCutchanville Elberfeld/New Jerusalem, Evansville to McCutchanville Community, Evansville, 7/1

  • Welsh, Barry from Laurel, Rushville to no appointment, 6/30

  • White, Brian K. from Terre Haute: Temple, Terre Haute to District Superintendent, Columbus, 7/1

  • Willis, Ronald Alan from Indianapolis: West Newton, Indianapolis West to PCGM: Tell City, Evansville, 7/1

  • Wilson, Joe from Hickory, Vincennes to Friendship, Vincennes, 5/15

  • Windley, Mark from no appointment to Mauckport, New Albany, 5/15

  • Winter, Jeanne S. from Emmanuel, Terre Haute to Loogootee, Vincennes, 7/1

  • Wright, W. Brent from Indianapolis: St. Luke’s, Indianapolis West to Jamestown, Indianapolis West, 7/1

  • Youngblood, Owen from Cory, Terre Haute to no appointment, 12/31/06

  • Zetterberg, Dennis C. from Indianapolis: Otterbein, Indianapolis East to Ogilville, Columbus, 7/1