Bishop Michael J. Coyner has announced the following changes within the Indiana Area. All dates effective 2007 unless otherwise noted. These appointments are based on Cabinet reports received by Indiana Area Communication during the month of October 2007.

North Indiana Conference

  • Austin, Stephen from Warsaw First, Warsaw to Pendleton First, Marion, 1/1/08
  • Dolby, Linda from Mulberry, Lafayette to Lafayette Christ Associate, Lafayette, 10/16
  • Gladfelter, Michael Eugene from Muncie Fountain Square, Muncie to no appointment, 8/31
  • Grame, Sheldon from Wesley Manor, Lafayette to Incapacity Leave, 9/1
  • Graves, Steven from no appointment to Muncie Fountain Square, Muncie, 10/8
  • Hummel, David C. from Winchester, Muncie to Mulberry, Lafayette, 12/1
  • Jennys, Susan E. from no appointment to Francesville/Medaryville, Lafayette, 9/1
  • Mann, Ronald C. from Alexandria First, Marion to Wesley Manor, Lafayette, 9/1
  • Mitchell, Michael D. from no appointment to Emmanual/PawPaw, Kokomo, 10/14
  • Mongson, Christopher from Concord, Fort Wayne to no appointment, 6/16
  • Patton, Richard A. from Bluffton First, Huntington to God's Grace Ministry, Marion, 10/1
  • Pickutt, Matthew from Monon, Lafayette to Plymouth First Associate, Warsaw, 11/16
  • Ream, Thomas from Brushwood, Calumet to Warsaw First Associate, Warsaw, 1/1/08
  • Ringenbach, Susan from Lafayette Congress Street, Lafayette to Transitional Leave, Lafayette, 10/1
  • Roeder, Michael from no appointment to Fulton, Kokomo, 9/30
  • Salveter, Barbara J. from Transitional Leave to Extension Ministry: Good Shepherd Ch, Calumet, 10/1
  • Steffen, Thomas from Culver Academy, Warsaw to Leave of Absence, 7/1
  • Steffen, Thomas from Leave of Absence to Magnolia UCC, Warsaw (345 Pacific Northwest Conference of UCC), 8/28
  • Wise, Brian from Summitville, Marion to no appointment, 10/30

South Indiana Conference

  • Biggs, Charles Michael from District Superintendent, New Albany to Indianapolis: Chapel Hill, Indianapolis West, 12/1
  • Caldwell, Dirk from no appointment to Avon, Indianapolis West, 9/1
  • Hamilton, Richard W. from Wilmington, Columbus to no appointment, 7/31
  • Harlan, Sandra K. from Bloomington: St. Mark's, Bloomington to South Indiana Conference, 10/1
  • Herrmann, William J. from no appointment to Laurel, Rushville, 7/1
  • Mead, Edward C. from Elizabethtown, Columbus to Hayden, Columbus, 11/1
  • Platt, Larry from Winslow, Vincennes to no appointment 9/30
  • Snodgrass, Richard Matthew from Hayden, Columbus to no appointment, 10/31
  • Zirkle, Jeffrie V. from Indianapolis: Chapel Hill, Indianapolis West to Greensburg, Rushville, 12/1