Bishop Michael J. Coyner has announced the following changes within the Indiana Area. All dates effective 2008 unless otherwise noted. These appointments are based on Cabinet reports received by Indiana Area Communication during the month of March 2008.

South Indiana Conference

  • Alstott, Dennis from Union, Terre Haute to Dillsboro, Columbus, 7/1
  • Bowyer, Richard from Utica, New Albany to no appointment, 2/25
  • Butler, Bill from Newberry /New: Prairie Chapel, Bloomington to Newberry, Bloomington to New: Scotland, Bloomington, 4/1
  • Charles, Jennifer from Rockville: First, Terre Haute to Shirley-Wilkinson Community, Rushville, 7/1
  • Clark, Bradley from no appointment to Tunnelton, Bloomington, 3/15
  • Cline, Donald from Poseyville: St. Paul's, Evansville to Bartlett Chapel, Indianapolis West, 7/1
  • Hawkins, Marianne from Bicknell, Vincennes to Hope, Columbus, 5/1
  • Helms, Rosella L. from Carmel: St. Mark's, Indianapolis East to Transitional Leave, 4/1
  • Hizer, Jeannine S. from Lawrenceburg Hamline Chapel, Columbus to no appointment, 2/29
  • Hopkins, Lyndon from no appointment to Oolitic, Bloomington, 3/15
  • Kaetzel, Jill S. from appointed to attend school, to Extension Ministry 344.1.d: St. Mary's Good Samaritan Hospital, Vernon, Ill., 3/15
  • Lapham, Thomas from Newberry/New: Prairie Chapel/New: Scotland, Bloomington to Newberry, Bloomington, 4/1
  • Low, Nancy Louise from no appointment to Hartsville, Columbus, 4/1
  • Madison, William from no appointment to Vevay: Bennington, Columbus, 3/1
  • McGillem, Jim from Winslow: Patoka Grove/Alford/Atkinson Chapel, Vincennes to Alford, Vincennes, 6/30/07
  • Millay, Christopher from Brookville, Rushville to Alquina, Rushville, 7/1
  • Oelker, Matthew D. from no appointment to Wilmington, Columbus, 3/15
  • Parrott, Roger D. from Vevay/Vevay: Bennington, Columbus to Vevay, Columbus, 8/26/07
  • Peigh-Williamson, Jamalyn from Greensburg, Rushville to Milroy, Rushville, 7/1
  • Roach, Ralph from Mineral, Bloomington to no appointment, 3/31
  • Tucker, Daniel E. from no appointment to Friendship, Vincennes, 12/1/07
  • Voorhies, Dan from Oolitic, Bloomington to Leesville, Bloomington, 3/15
  • Walker, C. Reid from Zionsville, Indianapolis West to Mt. Comfort, Indianapolis East, 7/1
  • Walker, Ronald Dean from Columbus: Asbury Associate Lifegate, Columbus to Surrendering Credentials Q#50, 3/14
  • Watson, Donald A. from disability leave to Retirement, 6/30
  • Wells, Kenneth from Bartlett Chapel, Indianapolis West, to Knightstown, Rushville, 7/1
  • Wilson, Joe from Friendship, Vincennes to Francisco, Vincennes, 12/1/07

North Indiana Conference

  • Cross, David W. from Elkhart Hillcrest, Michiana to Wabash First, Huntington, 7/1
  • DeFries, Thomas J. from Mt. Etna, Huntington to Logansport Main St., Kokomo, 7/1
  • Lash, Evan Lynn from Lapel Trinity, Marion to LaPorte First, Calumet, 7/1
  • Matthews, David from Woodburn, Fort Wayne to Waterloo, Fort Wayne, 7/1
  • Newman-Jacobs, Christine K. from Churubsco, Fort Wayne to Chesterton, Calumet, 7/1
  • O'Brien, Kerry from Kokomo Main Street, Kokomo to Plymouth Trinity, Warsaw, 7/1
  • Scott, Jack from NIC Assoc. Dir. Ldr. Dev, Marion to Fort Wayne Covenant Sr. Pastor, Fort Wayne, 7/1
  • Smith, Laurence L. from Angola, Fort Wayne to Elkhart Calvary, Michiana, 7/1
  • Terrell, Timothy J. from Goshen St. Marks, Michiana to Angola, Fort Wayne, 7/1
  • Vale, Robert J. from Argos, Warsaw to Osceola, Michiana, 7/1
  • Walker, Kenneth D. from Peru Parkview, Kokomo to Argos, Warsaw, 7/1