Conference Staff

Episcopal Office

Erma Metzler

Secretary to the Bishop
317 924-1321

Cindy Reynolds

Executive Assistant to the Bishop
317-924-1321

Extended Cabinet (Conference Leadership Team)

Stephen Beutler

Southwest District Superintendent
812-965-6200

James Bushfield

Director of Discipleship Development / Director of Connectional Ministries
317-924-1321

David Byrum

East District Superintendent
765-282-2322

Steve Clouse

Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Michelle Cobb

North Central District Superintendent
765-319-3704

Aleze Fulbright

Director of Leadership Development
317-924-1321

John Groves

West District Superintendent
(765) 276-4797

Ian Hall

Director of Administration and Financial Services
317-924-1321

Dave Neckers

Northeast District Superintendent
260-482-8494

Christine Newman-Jacobs

Northwest District Superintendent
877-781-6712

Skyler Nimmons

Communications Director
317-564-3242

Beverly Perry

Southeast District Superintendent
812-418-0950

Cindy Reynolds

Executive Assistant to the Bishop
317-924-1321

Gary Schaar

South District Superintendent
812-951-0388

Larry Whitehead

North District Superintendent
219-575-6235

Administration and Financial Ministries Team

Sherry Austin

Pensions Support Assistant
317-924-1321

Emily Burkhart

Finance Assistant / Camp Registar
(317) 924-1321

Roscel Carandang

Conference Assistant - Discipleship Development
317-924-1321

Linda Eskew

Insurance Support Assistant
317-924-1321

Jonathan Gerber

Finance Assistant
317-924-1321

Brenda Gross

Conference Assistant - Church Development
317-924-1321

Ian Hall

Director of Administration and Financial Services
317-924-1321

Heidi Harding

Associate Director of Financial Services
317-924-1321

Anne Hayton

Accountant
317-924-1321

Carla Johnson

Conference Receptionist
317-924-1321

Elsie Miller

Business Analyst
317-924-1321

Kathy Mitchell

Associate Director of Support Services
317.924.1321

Hannah Morris

Communications and Finance Assistant
317.924.1321

Ruth Ellen Needler

Assistant Director of Administrative Services
317-924-1321

Glenda Peery

Technology Support Specialist
317-924-1321

Lisa Timmerman

Conference Assistant - Administration and Financial Services
317-924-1321

Jenni Walker

Financial Support Clerk
(317) 924-1321

Darlene White

Conference Assistant - Leadership Development
317-924-1321

Brent Williams

Assistant Director - Administrative Services Transition
317-924-1321

Church Development Team

Doug Anderson

Associate Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Randy Anderson

Associate Superintendent for the Southwest District
317-924-1321

Steve Clouse

Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Ed Fenstermacher

Associate Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Brenda Gross

Conference Assistant - Church Development
317-924-1321

Jack Hartman

Associate Director of Church Development
765-744-4921

Jen Hudson

Associate Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Emily Reece

Associate Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Sergio Reyes

Associate Director of Church Development
317-924-1321

Clergy Care Services Team

Michael Warner

Clergy Care Services Director
317-550-5406

Communications Team

Leintz Belony

Content Specialist
317-564-3246

Hannah Morris

Communications and Finance Assistant
317.924.1321

Chassity Neckers

Content Specialist
317-924-1321

Skyler Nimmons

Communications Director
317-564-3242

Discipleship Development Team

James Bushfield

Director of Discipleship Development / Director of Connectional Ministries
317-924-1321

Roscel Carandang

Conference Assistant - Discipleship Development
317-924-1321

Allison Curts

Associate Director of Discipleship Development - Transformational Ministry
317-924-1321

Helene Foust

Associate Director of Discipleship Development - Children, Youth, and Family Ministry
317-924-1321

Ann Handschu

Associate Director of Discipleship Development - Local Church Ministry
317-924-1321

Nick Yarde

Associate Director of Discipleship Development - Camping and Retreat Ministry
317-924-1321

Leadership Development Team

Aleze Fulbright

Director of Leadership Development
317-924-1321

Emily Krach

Associate Director of Leadership Development - Laity
317-564-2582

Matthew Leffler

Associate Director of Leadership Development - Ministerial Services
765-354-2561

Ed Metzler

Administrator of Leadership Development – Ministerial Services
317-924-1321

Darlene White

Conference Assistant - Leadership Development
317-924-1321

Central District

Robin Brown

Central District Assistant/Associate District Superintendent
317-924-4140

Bob Coleman

Associate Superintendent of the Central District
317-924-4140

Karen Devaisher

Associate Superintendent for the Central District
317-924-4140

Charlie Rownd

Associate Superintendent for the Central District
317-924-4140

East District

David Byrum

East District Superintendent
765-282-2322

Randy Davis

Associate Superintendent for the East District
765-282-2322

Bernie Jamison

East District Assistant
765-282-2322

Mick Miller

Associate Superintendent for the East District
765-282-2322

North District

Paul Arnold

Associate Superintendent for the North District
219-575-6235

Jan Fager

North and Northwest District Assistant
219-575-6235

Norm Glassburn

Associate Superintendent for the North District
219-575-6235

Vickie Van Nevel

Associate Superintendent for the North District
219-575-6235

Larry Whitehead

North District Superintendent
219-575-6235

North Central District

Michelle Cobb

North Central District Superintendent
765-319-3704

Lamar Imes

Associate Superintendent for the North Central and Northwest Districts
877-781-6710

Kevin Miller

Associate District Superintendent for the North Central District
(765) 865-1752

Becky Rees

North Central District Assistant
765-319-3704

Northeast District

C. Wesley Brookshire

Associate Superintendent for the Northeast District
260-482-8494

Sherry Fulbright

Northeast District Assistant
260-482-8494

Kathie Jones

Northeast District Associate District Superintendent
260-484-6696

Dave Neckers

Northeast District Superintendent
260-482-8494

Northwest District

Jan Fager

North and Northwest District Assistant
219-575-6235

Lamar Imes

Associate Superintendent for the North Central and Northwest Districts
877-781-6710

Christine Newman-Jacobs

Northwest District Superintendent
877-781-6712

Rob Seewald

Associate Superintendent for the Northwest Districts
(765) 807-5619

Kate Walker

Associate District Superintendent for the Northwest District

South District

Lynda Alexander

South District Assistant
877-781-6713

Douglas Finney

Associate Superintendent for the South District
877-781-6713

Gary Schaar

South District Superintendent
812-951-0388

Southeast District

Becky Huff-Cook

Southeast District Assistant/Associate District Superintendent
812-418-0950

Beverly Perry

Southeast District Superintendent
812-418-0950

Southwest District

Joy Ahlemeyer

Southwest District Assistant
812-477-1115

Randy Anderson

Associate Superintendent for the Southwest District
317-924-1321

Stephen Beutler

Southwest District Superintendent
812-965-6200

West District

John Davis

Associate Superintendent for the West District

John Groves

West District Superintendent
(765) 276-4797

Katie Swisher

West District Assistant
(765) 276-4797