Clusters of the North District

 
 

Welcome to the North District, consisting of 116 churches, 20 clusters, 128 clergy.

 

Alive

Lydick UMC

South Bend Broadway

South Bend Faith

South Bend Immanuel

South Bend Monson Community

South Bend Southlawn

Cluster Leaders:  Pastor Tim Aydelotte ,  Laity Leader TBD

 (St. Joseph County)

 

 

Begoria                                  

Argos UMC

Atwood Aldersgate                    

Atwood Otterbein                      

Bourbon First                            

Bremen Riverside                      

Etna Green                               

Inwood

Cluster Leaders: TBD and Al Sharkey                                                              

(Kosciusko and Marshall Counties)

 

 

Better Together

Bremen UMC                             

Nappanee UMC                         

Wakarusa UMC 

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. Ed Geleske and Denny Berger                    

(Elkhart and Marshall Counties)

 

 

Calumet East

Gary Centennial                         

Gary Christ UMC            

Gary Fifth Avenue                      

Gary Marquette Park

Hobart First UMC

Hobart Michigan Avenue

Hobart Trinity

Cluster Leaders: TBD and Melvin Monnier

(Lake County)

 

 

Calumet West

Griffith First

Hammond First UMC                  

Hammond Hyde Park                 

Hammond Woodmar                  

Whiting United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  TBD

(Lake County)

 

 

 

EPIC

Hanna UMC

La Crosse

Tracy UMC
Wanatah Faith

Cluster Leaders:   Kristine Egger

(La Porte and Starke Counties)

 

 

Focused Followers

Bristol UMC

Elkhart Faith

Elkhart New Hope

Goshen First UMC

Middlebury First United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  TBD and Craig Baker

(Elkhart County)

 

 

John 3:17

Cedar Lake UMC

De Motte UMC

Hebron Salem

Hebron UMC

Lowell First

Cluster Leaders:  Pastor Harold Jones,  Jim and Ann Shinn

(Jasper, Porter, and Lake Counties)

 

 

Lake Effect

Chesterton UMC

Portage First

Porter UMC

Valparaiso First

Valparaiso New Song Fellowship

Westville UMC

Wheeler United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. Kurt Nichols,    Laity Leader TBD

(La Porte, Lake, and Porter Counties)

 

 

Marshall

Culver Wesley

Plymouth First

Plymouth Trinity

Pretty Lake Trinity

Tyner United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  Clergy Leader TBA, Laity Leader: Don Ecker

(Marshall County)

 

 

Methodists in Service to South Bend

South Bend Clay

South Bend First

South Bend Grace

South Bend Northwest

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. David Schrader and MaryAnn Nimtz

 (St. Joseph County)

 

 

Mid-Lake Cluster

Church of the Four Seasons

Crown Point First

Dyer UMC

Munster Ridge

New Day Community

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. Jared Jennette  and   Laity TBD

(Lake County)

 

 

Mishawaka’s Finest

Mishawaka Albright

Mishawaka Coalbush

Mishawaka East

Mishawaka First

Mishawaka Willow Creek

Osceola United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. Bob Vale and Les Selig

(St. Joseph County)

 

 

Servants of Hope

Granger Community UMC

Granger Good Shepherd

South Bend Epworth

South Bend Evangel Heights

South Bend River Park

South Bend St. Paul’s

Cluster Leaders:  Pastoral Leader TBD and Beth Donathen

(Elkhart and St. Joseph Counties)

 

 

Spirit Creek

Lakeville UMC

North Liberty UMC

South Bend Maple Grove

Sumption Prairie UMC

Teegarden UMC

Walkerton United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. Perry Richards and Lyn Geronski

(Marshall and St. Joseph Counties)

 

 

The Lakes

Milford UMC

New Paris Grace

North Webster UMC

Solomon Creek

Syracuse Calvary

Syracuse St. Andrew’s

Cluster Leaders: Pastoral Leader TBD and Kate Kantz

(Elkhart and Kosciusko Counties)

 

 

Trailblazers

Grovertown UMC

Hamlet UMC

Knox UMC

North Judson

Cluster Leaders:  Pastoral Leader TBD and Janet Begley

(Starke County)

 

 

Two Rivers

Dunlap UMC

Elkhart Bethel

Elkhart Calvary

Elkhart Hillcrest UMC

Elkhart Jamestown

Elkhart St. Paul’s

Elkhart Trinity UMC

Granger New Salem

Goshen St. Mark’s United Methodist Church

Cluster Leaders:  Pastoral Leader TBD and Dan Koester

(Elkhart County)

 

 

Warsaw

Claypool UMC

Clunette UMC

Leesburg UMC

Warsaw Celebration

Warsaw First UMC

Warsaw Pleasant Grove

Warsaw Trinity
Warsaw Walnut Creek

Cluster Leaders:  Pastor Michael Beezley and Wendy Kaylor

(Kosciusko County)

 

 

Wesley A-Team

Door Village UMC

Lambs Chapel UMC

La Porte First UMC

Michigan City First

New Carlisle Maple Grove

New Carlisle UMC

Rolling Prairie

Salem Chapel

Cluster Leaders:  Rev. Bob Raschka and  Tim Welty

(La Porte and St. Joseph Counties)