Appointments

McCracken, Robert Alan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Retirement
To: Embury (serving in retirement)
District: South

McCracken, Robert Alan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Disability/Incapacity Leave
To: Retirement

Powell, Karen Karth

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: God's Grace Ministries
District: North Central
To: Fortville
District: Central

Sills, Kevin

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Blocher/Lexington Pleasant Ridge/Vienna
District: South
To: No Appointment

White, Brian K.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Battle Ground
District: Northwest
To: Rossville
District: Northwest

Augspurger, Arthur

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: East Liberty

Ault, Miriam

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Akron
District: Northwest
To: West Ohio Conference

Callahan, Erin

Date of Move: May-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: Bloomington Garrison Chapel
District: Southeast

Crouse, Mary Therese

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: Milroy
District: Southeast

Harzula Jr., Thomas W.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Kent/Deputy/Pisgah
District: Southeast
To: Dillsboro/Aurora Mt. Tabor
District: Southeast

Heseman, Janice Sue

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Dillsboro/Aurora Mt. Tabor
District: Southeast
To: Frady Memorial/Cornettsville
District: Southwest

Irwin, James A.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: South Bend Maple Grove
District: North
To: Discontinued

Kloepping, Robert Peter

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Owensville
District: Southwest
To: Mt. Vernon Faith/St. Peters
District: Southwest

Rynkiewich, Michael Allen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Mt. Vernon Faith/St. Peters
District: Southwest
To: No Appointment

Farmer, Carl William

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: East Liberty
To: Retirement

Ellis, Ronald G.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Retirement
To: St. James (serving in retirement)
District: South

Graves, Steven

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Fountain Square
District: East
To: Industry/Fountain Square
District: East

Kim, Jungbum

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Korean
District: Southeast
To: Lydick
District: North

Winter, Jeanne Susan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Hanover
District: Southeast
To: Danville
District: Central

Talbott, William F.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Frady Memorial/Cornettsville
District: Southwest
To: Knox
District: North

Marlin, Sandra Lee

Date of Move: May-01-2013
From: No Appointment
To: Ruter Chapel
District: Southeast

Helm, Daniel M.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Leave of Absence
To: New Middletown
District: South

Thompson, Kathleen

Date of Move: Apr-01-2013
From: Altarstar
To: No Appointment

Jones, Ricky A.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Rossville
District: Northwest
To: Lowell First
District: North

Perry, Beverly Jo Fischen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Edwardsville
District: South
To: District Superintendent
District: Southeast

Powell, David Lee

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Danville
District: Central
To: Edwardsville
District: South

Sanders, Douglas Lee

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Disability/Incapacity Leave
To: Brownstown
District: Southeast

Ward, Donna

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Industry/New Burlington
District: East
To: Currys Chapel/Willow Branch
District: Central

Bohall, Doug

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Trafalgar
District: Central
To: Amity
District: Central

Cartwright, Mary Gayle Wilder

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Bloomington First
District: Southeast
To: Nashville
District: Southeast

Freije, Brenda Hacker

Date of Move: Feb-01-2013
From: Transitional Leave
To: Extension Ministry: Christian Theological Seminary

Halferty, Michael

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Alburn Maple Grove and Butler Mt. Pleasant
To: Waterloo

Reed, LeKisha LaShawn Marie

Date of Move: May-01-2013
From: Indiana Conference
To: Extension Ministry: General Board of Global Ministry

Smith, Erik

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: Shipshewana

Stephens, Kathy

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: Oaktown Morris Chapel
District: Southwest

Witt, Douglas Allan

Date of Move: Mar-31-2013
From: Oaktown Morris Chapel
District: Southwest
To: Retirement

Wolf, John C.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Shipshewana
To: Retirement

Dunfee, William Leroy

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Lowell First
District: North
To: Retirement

Garman, Dexter W.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: South Bend Epworth Memorial
District: North
To: Retirement

Mayflower Jr., Chester A.

Date of Move: Apr-07-2013
From: Indianapolis Calvary
District: Central
To: Retirement

Smith, Rebecca Lynn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Trinity Arcadia
District: North Central
To: Hobart First
District: North

Baker, Mike

Date of Move: Mar-03-2013
From: West Terre Haute First
District: West
To: Bethesda/West Terre Haute First
District: West

Barber, Janice Rae

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: Keystone

Beedle, Edward E.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Dale
District: Southwest
To: Syracuse St. Andrews
District: North

Bymaster, Patricia S.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Linden
District: West
To: Retirement

Johnson, Craig W.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: New Appointment
To: Orland/Nevada Mills

Mathews, David H.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Waterloo
To: Woodruff Grove

Myers, Samuel Paul

Date of Move: Mar-02-2013
From: Kingsley
District: West
To: No Appointment

Owen, David Vernon Wilcox

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Indiana Conference
To: Retirement

Payton, Dennis Andrew

Date of Move: Jul-01-2013
From: Tell City First
District: Southwest
To: Methodist Temple
District: Southwest

Page 29 of 32 previous 1 ... 27 28 29 30 31 32 next