Appointments

Ellis, Christopher Kirk

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Windfall
District: North Central
To: No Appointment

Kobb, Sharlene

Date of Move: May-01-2014
From: South Bend Monson Community
District: North
To: No Appointment

Abbott, John D.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Disability/Incapacity Leave
To: Retirement

Cook, Roberta L.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Avondale
District: East
To: Covington
District: West

Fulbright, Aleze Michele

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: North Texas Conference
To: Indiana Conference (Serving in Extension Ministry)

Gangler, Daniel R.

Date of Move: Sep-01-2014
From: Indiana Conference (Extension Ministry)
To: Retirement

Goen, Lonny R.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Odon
District: Southwest
To: Taylorsville/Ohio Chapel (Serving in Retirement)
District: Southeast

Goetcheus, Allen A.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Christ House, Inc. (Extension Ministry)
To: Retirement

Henry, David C.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Boonville Main Street
District: Southwest
To: Syracuse Calvary
District: North

Langdoc, Bryan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Darlington
District: West
To: Gobin Memorial
District: West

Martin, James Andrew

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Covington
District: West
To: Elkhart New Hope
District: North

Martin, Susan D.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Clinton First
District: West
To: Goshen St. Marks
District: North

Pimlott, Gregory Robert

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Greensburg
District: Southeast
To: Boonville Main Street
District: Southwest

Powell, Mark A.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Connersville Grace
District: East
To: Retirement

Prieshoff, Trenton

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Bartlett Chapel
District: Central

Rinearson, Richard

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Goshen St. Marks
District: North
To: Dakota-Minnesota Conference

Walby, Maureen M.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Westport/Letts
District: Southeast
To: No Appointment

Walby, Roger A.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Ohio Chapel/Taylorsville
District: Southeast
To: No Appointment

White, Michelle

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Bedford First
District: South

Whitehead, Stephen E.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Greater Chicago Food Depository (Extension Ministry)
To: Retirement

Wilson, Paul T.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Gobin Memorial
District: West
To: Greensburg
District: Southeast

Wooden, Kenneth J.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Fountain City
District: East
To: Retirement (no longer serving in retirement)

Youngblood, Owen

Date of Move: May-08-2014
From: Coal City/Beech
District: West
To: Coal City
District: West

Bergstrom, William A.

Date of Move: Jun-08-2014
From: Webb Chapel
District: Northwest
To: South Georgia Conference

Madison, Chris B.

Date of Move: May-01-2014
From: Retirement
To: Franciscan Elizabeth Hospital (serving Extension Ministry in retirement)

Payne, Debra K.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Edwardsport/Elnora
District: Southwest
To: Odon/Elnora
District: Southwest

Scanlan-Holmes, Andrew

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: British Methodist Church (Serving Roberts Park)
District: Central
To: Transfer to Indiana Conference (Serving Roberts Park)
District: Central

Cannon, Lois

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Etna/West Point Trinity
To: Fort Wayne Nine Mile

Downing, Alan B.

Date of Move: May-15-2014
From: Jefferson
District: North Central
To: No Appointment

Greene, Thomas Scott

Date of Move: Mar-19-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Sonrise

Kiefert, Robert

Date of Move: May-06-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Bartonia/Winchester Mt. Zion
District: East

Motz III, Harold John

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Black's Chapel
District: Southwest

Hopper, Isaac

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Brazil Union
District: West

Lawson, Philip

Date of Move: May-11-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Modoc
District: East

Packer, Adam N.

Date of Move: May-12-2014
From: Twelve Mile Bethlehem/Fulton Co Pleasant Hill
District: Northwest
To: No Appointment

Turner. Jerald Eugene

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Syracuse Calvary
District: North
To: Dunlap
District: North

Hayden, Michael C.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Paradigm Ministries (Extension Ministry)
To: Retirement

Lawson, Michael Ted

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Frankfort St. Matthew
District: North Central
To: Tanner Valley
District: Southeast

Moore, Rhonda

Date of Move: May-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Howell
District: Southwest

Sanders, Douglas Lee

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Brownstown
District: Southeast
To: Incapacity/Disability Leave

Seger, Joseph

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Loogootee/Shoals
District: Southwest

Stoll, Delbert

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Shoals
District: Southwest
To: Retirement

Baker, Andrew

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: New Appointment
To: Monticello
District: Northwest

Juncker, Jacob William

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Culver Wesley
District: North
To: Lee Memorial, New England Conference

Mayberry, Paula Young

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Huntingburg/Southwest District Office
District: Southwest
To: Retirement

Boles, Howard Eugene

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Roberts Park
District: Central
To: Columbus First
District: Southeast

Campbell, Lee H.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Elkhart New Hope
District: North
To: Huntingburg
District: Southwest

Scharr, Gary Marvin

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Columbus First
District: Southeast
To: District Superintendent
District: South

Smith, Joseph E.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Dunlap
District: North
To: Fortville (Serving in Retirement)
District: Central

Charles, Jennifer

Date of Move: Jul-01-2014
From: Shirley-Wilkinson Community
District: Central
To: Elwood First
District: North Central

Page 26 of 36 previous 1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 ... 36 next