Appointments

Elsten, Gary Dean

Date of Move: Jul-01-2016
From: Frankton First UMC & North Central District Assoc. District Superintendent
District: North Central
To: Loogootee UMC
District: Southwest

Olson-Burnell, Heather L.

Date of Move: Jan-11-2016
From: Retired
District: Northeast
To: Faith Chapel UMC (6-month Interim Pastor)
District: Northeast

Anderson, Randy L.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2016
From: Evansville Salem UMC - SW
District: Southwest
To: Southwest District UMC - Associate D.S. & Conference Associate Director Church Development
District: Southwest

Browning, George

Date of Move: Feb-01-2016
From: SUPP Supply
To: Leesville UMC
District: South

Harris, Mark A.

Date of Move: Feb-01-2016
From: Berne Trinity UMC
District: Northeast
To: GBOP Voluntary Transition Program
District: Northeast

Rea, Angel S.

Date of Move: Feb-01-2016
From: Webb Chapel UMC - NW
District: Northwest
To: Rockdale UMC - SE
District: Southeast

Dicken, Mary Rebekah Ward

Date of Move: Feb-15-2016
From: Vincennes Community UMC - SW
District: Southwest
To: St Marks UMC Murfreesboro TN

Raschka, Robert Aaron

Date of Move: Dec-01-2015
From: Salem Chapel/New Carlisle Maple Grove
District: North
To: Rossville
District: Northwest

White, Brian K.

Date of Move: Dec-01-2015
From: Rossville
District: Northwest
To: Salem Chapel/New Carlisle Maple Grove
District: North

Arnold, Paul D.

Date of Move: Nov-01-2015
From: Associate District Superintendent
District: North
To: Associate District Superintendent/Chesterton
District: North

Butler, Michael H.

Date of Move: Nov-02-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Elkhart Hillcrest
District: North

Strong, Bruce A.

Date of Move: Oct-25-2015
From: Portland Center/New Mt. Pleasant
District: East
To: New Mt. Pleasant
District: East

Tyring, Scott Anthony

Date of Move: Nov-01-2015
From: Chesterton
District: North
To: Personal Leave of Absence

Kurowski, Mark T.

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Gary Centennial/Gary Fifth Avenue

Pryor, Robert

Date of Move: Nov-01-2015
From: Fredicksburg/Hardinsburg/Fredricksburg Mt. Carmel
District: South
To: Heidelburg
District: South

Wilhite, Danielle Rene

Date of Move: Sep-05-2015
From: name changed from Adkison
To: to Wihite

Akins-Banman, Harriett

Date of Move: Nov-01-2015
From: Arkansas Conference
To: New Albany Centenary
District: South

Bacon, Kathryn

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Christiansburg
District: Southeast

Baugues, Lloyd Dean

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Personal Leave of Absence
To: Sunrise (Desert SW Conference)

Becerra, Esequiel

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Strong Towers (Torre Fuerte)

Becerra, Suri

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Strong Towers (Torre Fuerte)

Bonath, LaMont L.

Date of Move: Sep-01-2015
From: Bowling Green/Clay City First
District: West
To: Paoli
District: South

Burch, Brenda

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Gary Centennial
District: North
To: No Appointment

Burris, J. Steven

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Associate District Superintendent
To: Retirement

Callahan, Erin J

Date of Move: Aug-02-2015
From: Bloomington Garrision Chapel
District: Southeast
To: Walkers Chapel
District: Southeast

Cave, Allen Scott

Date of Move: Nov-01-2015
From: Nobles Chapel
District: Southwest
To: No Appointment

Christy, John M.

Date of Move: Sep-07-2015
From: Pine Village
District: Northwest
To: No Appointment

Cohn, LuAnn

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Medaryville
District: Northwest

Ditmer, Danyelle Ella-Marie

Date of Move: Jul-01-2015
From: Appointed to attend school
To: Personal Leave of Absence

Dwyer, James Albert

Date of Move: Jul-01-2015
From: Extension Ministry
To: transfer to California-Pacific Conference

Elder, Ernie

Date of Move: Sep-01-2015
From: West Lafayette Mt. Zion/Weaver Chapel
District: Northwest
To: Weaver Chapel
District: Northwest

Fager, Everett Dean

Date of Move: Jul-01-2015
From: Retirement
To: Knox
District: North

Ferguson, John

Date of Move: Jul-26-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Freedom
District: West

Flowers, Michael

Date of Move: Sep-09-2015
From: Hillisburg
District: North Central
To: Michigantown/Hillisburg
District: North Central

Foughty-Killion, Valarie Ellen

Date of Move: Aug-31-2015
From: Paoli
District: South
To: Retirement

Gilmore, Mark Dudley

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Riverside, Chicago Southern District, N. Illinois Conference

Ginder, Gabrielle A.

Date of Move: Sep-15-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Huntertown

Hartman, John W.

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Retirement
To: West Lafayette St. Andrew
District: Northwest

Heinbaugh, Michael

Date of Move: Oct-15-2015
From: Elkhart Hillcrest
District: North
To: Disability/Incapacity Leave

Johnson, Joshua D.

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: Grant/Point Isabel
District: North Central
To: Grant/Point Isabel/Fowlerton
District: North Central

Johnson, Joshua D.

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Fowlerton/Grant/Point Isabel
District: North Central
To: Oak Chapel
District: North Central

Johnson, Vera

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Gary Fifth Avenue
District: North
To: Discontinued

Jones, Harold

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Hebron Salem
District: North
To: Keystone

Jones, Kathie S.

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Hebron
District: North
To: Forest Park

Kosary, Jodi Rae

Date of Move: Jun-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Raub
District: Northwest

Lantz, Ann Marie

Date of Move: Jul-15-2015
From: Extension Ministry: Parkview Hospital Chaplaincy Services
To: Extension Ministry: Mountain Sky Episcopal Area

Lawson, Philip

Date of Move: Jul-11-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Farmland
District: East

LoCascio, Sherilyn M.

Date of Move: Oct-13-2015
From: Munster Ridge
District: North
To: Hebron Salem
District: North

Mantor, David G.

Date of Move: Aug-01-2015
From: New Appointment
To: Summitville
District: North Central

McCoy, Linda Schiphorst

Date of Move: Oct-01-2015
From: Indianapolis St. Lukes
District: Central
To: Retirement

Page 1 of 22 1 2 3 4 5 ... 22 next